BC Astana-PBC Lokomotiv Kuban Dec 9 2018

Which team will finish the match the winner in this bout BC Astana-PBC Lokomotiv Kuban Dec 9 2018 ? In the previous 7 matches BC Astana scored 3 knockouts and In the last 10 performances PBC Lokomotiv Kuban scored 3 defeats. Other forecasts on our website

  • Total Rebounds : 33,27 – 34,19
  • Three-Point Field Goals Attempted : 20,89 – 18,19
  • Steals opponent : 6,72 – 7,46
  • Assists opponent : 17,19 – 17,24
  • Fouls opponent : 22,01 – 25,36
  • Floor Impact Counter : J.J. O’Brien 12,69 – Dmitry Kulagin 10,2
  • Rebounds : Geoff Groselle 6,19 – Jamel McLean 7,18
  • Field Goal Percentage : Geoff Groselle 63% – Moustapha Fall 100%
Astana TigersLokomotiv Kuban
19.11.18AWAYW(13)VEF Riga(71-93)24.11.18AWAYW(9)BC Enisey(86-93)
10.11.18HOMEL(8)BC Nizhny Novgorod(89-83)21.11.18AWAYWTofas Spor Kulubu(99-105)
05.11.18HOMEL(3)BC Khimki(76-67)18.11.18HOMEW(2)Parma Basket(75-93)
29.10.18AWAYW(7)Stelmet Zielona Gora(82-91)14.11.18AWAYWLimoges CSP(64-72)
21.10.18HOMEW(5)B.C. Zenit Saint Petersburg(91-93)11.11.18HOMEL(14)PBC CSKA Moscow(93-76)
13.10.18AWAYW(11)BC Tsmoki-Minsk(86-93)07.11.18HOMEWAsseco Prokom Gdynia(72-96)
07.10.18HOMEL(14)PBC CSKA Moscow(86-61)03.11.18HOMEL(12)BC Kalev(85-80)
31.10.18HOMELAlba Berlin(83-75)
27.10.18AWAYW(8)BC Nizhny Novgorod(75-88)
24.10.18AWAYWKK Cedevita(81-85)
01.04.18PBC Lokomotiv KubanBC Astana79-78
10.12.17BC AstanaPBC Lokomotiv Kuban50-83
15.02.17PBC Lokomotiv KubanBC Astana67-59
10.12.16BC AstanaPBC Lokomotiv Kuban51-71
01.02.16BC AstanaPBC Lokomotiv Kuban89-91
11.10.15PBC Lokomotiv KubanBC Astana99-66
21.03.15PBC Lokomotiv KubanBC Astana105-79
19.10.14BC AstanaPBC Lokomotiv Kuban81-70

PREDICT SCORE 79-87

PREDICTION BIORHYTHM 82-86





1 quarter
Astana Tigers75%66,7%71,4%Astana TigersLokomotiv Kuban
Lokomotiv Kuban80%20%50%
hom qtr%winaway qtr%winglbl qtr%win1921
Astana Tigers251520,124%231417,922%
Lokomotiv Kuban291421,524%32162330%
maxpts/qtrminpts/qtrav.pts/qtr%pts/qtrmaxopp pts/qtrminopp pts/qtrav.opp pts/qtr%opp pts/qtr
2 quarter
Astana Tigers0%66,7%28,6%Astana TigersLokomotiv Kuban
Lokomotiv Kuban60%80%70%
hom qtr%winaway qtr%winglbl qtr%win1824
Astana Tigers291219,622%281422,326%
Lokomotiv Kuban271722,527%261420,527%
maxpts/qtrminpts/qtrav.pts/qtr%pts/qtrmaxopp pts/qtrminopp pts/qtrav.opp pts/qtr%opp pts/qtr
3 quarter
Astana Tigers25%33,3%28,6%Astana TigersLokomotiv Kuban
Lokomotiv Kuban40%40%40%
hom qtr%winaway qtr%winglbl qtr%win2221
Astana Tigers29102026%251822,127%
Lokomotiv Kuban24919,525%301420,323%
maxpts/qtrminpts/qtrav.pts/qtr%pts/qtrmaxopp pts/qtrminopp pts/qtrav.opp pts/qtr%opp pts/qtr
4 quarter
Astana Tigers50%66,7%57,1%Astana TigersLokomotiv Kuban
Lokomotiv Kuban100%60%80%
hom qtr%winaway qtr%winglbl qtr%win1822
Astana Tigers321423,327%29920,725%
Lokomotiv Kuban341021,324%211216,620%
maxpts/qtrminpts/qtrav.pts/qtr%pts/qtrmaxopp pts/qtrminopp pts/qtrav.opp pts/qtr%opp pts/qtr
Home
Astana TigersLokomotiv Kuban
1 quarter2 quarter3 quarter4 quarter1 quarter2 quarter3 quarter4 quarter
BC Nizhny Novgorod(2)20-22(0)23-23(-5)22-17(-3)24-21Parma Basket(-5)26-21(11)14-25(6)18-24(6)17-23
BC Khimki(-2)17-15(-10)23-13(0)21-21(3)15-18PBC CSKA Moscow(-14)32-18(3)18-21(0)22-22(-6)21-15
B.C. Zenit Saint Petersburg(4)20-24(-15)28-13(7)22-29(6)21-27Asseco Prokom Gdynia(2)23-25(2)21-23(0)14-14(20)14-34
PBC CSKA Moscow(1)14-15(-15)27-12(-4)24-20(-7)21-14BC Kalev(-6)27-21(3)24-27(0)22-22(-2)12-10
Alba Berlin(-8)25-17(-2)24-22(1)18-19(1)16-17
Away
Astana TigersLokomotiv Kuban
1 quarter2 quarter3 quarter4 quarter1 quarter2 quarter3 quarter4 quarter
VEF Riga(2)23-25(15)14-29(-15)25-10(20)9-29BC Enisey(7)19-26(-9)26-17(-3)23-20(12)18-30
Stelmet Zielona Gora(9)14-23(-1)21-20(8)18-26(-7)29-22Tofas Spor Kulubu(2)16-18(1)25-26(-6)30-24(3)19-22
BC Tsmoki-Minsk(0)17-17(7)20-27(-6)23-17(6)26-32Limoges CSP()17-14(-1)20-19(7)14-21(5)13-18
BC Nizhny Novgorod(1)25-26(7)16-23(4)16-20(1)18-19
KK Cedevita(9)20-29(5)17-22(-17)26-9(7)18-25
Astana Tigers
PlayerCONDFG%3P%FT%TRBPTSFIC
J.J. O’Brien43,4747,6%25,8%84,8%5,214,612,7
Anthony Clemmons50,5647,6%34,5%62,2%2,916,612,7
Ken Horton55,1949%41,6%82,5%5,4128,4
Geoff Groselle57,7863,2%0%70%6,213,211,3
Michael Jenkins55,8636,8%25%84,4%2,7137
Alexandr Zhigulin58,2750,9%47,6%73,9%5,111,17,8
Rustam Yargaliev55,5630,6%33,3%100%1,12,81,1
Maxim Marchuk46,3459,4%72,7%100%2,22,73,2
Rustam Murzagaliyev61,0533,3%0%0%01,1-1,2
Lokomotiv Kuban
PlayerCONDFG%3P%FT%TRBPTSFIC
Dmitry Kulagin34,1249,1%36,4%85%3,31610,2
Jamel McLean58,2158,8%0%77,6%7,212,410,2
JaJuan Johnson55,845,5%16,7%72,2%5,49,67,6
Dmitriy Khvostov36,9427,6%22%79,5%1,44,13,3
Moustapha Fall83,27100%0%40%4,910,16,4
Dorell Wright69,3249,4%51,7%85,7%3,213,97,7
Isaiah Whitehead68,2748%33,3%74,7%2,513,16,3
Mateusz Ponitka35,1948,6%23,3%78%2,96,26,3
Vitaliy Fridzon68,741,2%41,9%100%1,975,5
Trevor Lacey42,1355,8%35,5%66,7%1,54,93,5
Vladimir Ivlev34,2182,4%100%68,3%1,42,92,1
Stanislav Ilnitskiy60,9360%0%33,3%0,71,81,6

Astana Tigers-Lokomotiv Kuban Dec 9 2018

VTB United League


BC Astana-PBC Lokomotiv Kuban Dec 9 2018

December 8th, 2018|VTB United League|