CB Penas Huesca-CB Ciudad de Valladolid May 3 2019

Will CB Penas Huesca be able to beat the CB Ciudad de Valladolid team in an home match CB Penas Huesca-CB Ciudad de Valladolid May 3 2019 ? In the past 10 games CB Ciudad de Valladolid has won 6 performances while In the past 10 matches CB Penas Huesca scored 6 defeats. Other forecasts for basketball matches on our website

  • Three-Point Field Goals Made : 8,56 – 6,27
  • Free Throws Made : 12,03 – 14,51
  • Three-Point Field Goals Attempted opponent : 23,64 – 24,43
  • Defensive Rebounds opponent : 22,84 – 24,54
  • Field Goals Attempts opponent : 67,63 – 61,56
  • Three-Point Field Goal Percentage : Agusti Sans 44% – Greg Gantt 45%
  • Points : Rauno Nurger 18,78 – Sergio De La Fuente 13,49
  • Turnovers : Tyler Haws 2,47 – Seydou Aboubacar Hima 1,61
Magia HuescaC.B. Valladolid
26.04.19AWAYL(12)Basquet Coruna(86-74)26.04.19HOMEW(11)Forca Lleida CE(58-79)
21.04.19HOMEW(18)Araberri BC(68-105)21.04.19AWAYW(13)AB Castello(83-94)
12.04.19HOMEL(11)Forca Lleida CE(77-74)12.04.19HOMEL(4)Oviedo CB(85-79)
06.04.19AWAYW(13)AB Castello(79-82)07.04.19AWAYW(16)FC Barcelona Basketball B(65-69)
29.03.19HOMEW(4)Oviedo CB(66-68)29.03.19HOMEW(14)Real Canoe NC(79-96)
23.03.19AWAYL(16)FC Barcelona Basketball B(77-60)23.03.19AWAYW(7)Coviran Granada(64-74)
19.03.19HOMEW(14)Real Canoe NC(66-94)19.03.19HOMEL(6)Club Melilla Baloncesto(76-70)
16.03.19AWAYL(7)Coviran Granada(87-64)16.03.19AWAYL(5)Club Ourense Baloncesto(81-75)
08.03.19HOMEL(6)Club Melilla Baloncesto(88-87)08.03.19HOMEL(9)Palencia Baloncesto(80-76)
02.03.19AWAYL(5)Club Ourense Baloncesto(78-62)01.03.19AWAYW(15)Caceres Ciudad del Baloncesto(66-74)
11.01.19CB Ciudad de ValladolidCB Penas Huesca84-50
12.01.18CB Ciudad de ValladolidCB Penas Huesca83-75
29.09.17CB Penas HuescaCB Ciudad de Valladolid63-67
31.01.15CB Ciudad de ValladolidCB Penas Huesca84-79
03.10.14CB Penas HuescaCB Ciudad de Valladolid74-82

PREDICT SCORE 76-75

PREDICTION BIORHYTHM 72-82





1 quarter
Magia Huesca60%20%40%Magia HuescaC.B. Valladolid
C.B. Valladolid40%60%50%
hom qtr%winaway qtr%winglbl qtr%win2019
Magia Huesca251420,125%261519,626%
C.B. Valladolid271320,225%301419,525%
maxpts/qtrminpts/qtrav.pts/qtr%pts/qtrmaxopp pts/qtrminopp pts/qtrav.opp pts/qtr%opp pts/qtr
2 quarter
Magia Huesca100%0%50%Magia HuescaC.B. Valladolid
C.B. Valladolid60%40%50%
hom qtr%winaway qtr%winglbl qtr%win1917
Magia Huesca32717,424%26818,825%
C.B. Valladolid241419,325%29717,826%
maxpts/qtrminpts/qtrav.pts/qtr%pts/qtrmaxopp pts/qtrminopp pts/qtrav.opp pts/qtr%opp pts/qtr
3 quarter
Magia Huesca80%40%60%Magia HuescaC.B. Valladolid
C.B. Valladolid80%80%80%
hom qtr%winaway qtr%winglbl qtr%win1917
Magia Huesca261219,126%231117,923%
C.B. Valladolid271318,723%251218,325%
maxpts/qtrminpts/qtrav.pts/qtr%pts/qtrmaxopp pts/qtrminopp pts/qtrav.opp pts/qtr%opp pts/qtr
4 quarter
Magia Huesca40%40%40%Magia HuescaC.B. Valladolid
C.B. Valladolid40%60%50%
hom qtr%winaway qtr%winglbl qtr%win1921
Magia Huesca261519,325%261419,727%
C.B. Valladolid311420,426%281018,123%
maxpts/qtrminpts/qtrav.pts/qtr%pts/qtrmaxopp pts/qtrminopp pts/qtrav.opp pts/qtr%opp pts/qtr
Home
Magia HuescaC.B. Valladolid
1 quarter2 quarter3 quarter4 quarter1 quarter2 quarter3 quarter4 quarter
Araberri BC(9)16-25(14)18-32(9)16-25(5)18-23Forca Lleida CE(3)17-20(7)12-19(3)19-22(8)10-18
Forca Lleida CE(1)23-24(5)16-21(0)12-12(-9)26-17Oviedo CB(3)17-20(-9)29-20(2)16-18(-2)23-21
Oviedo CB(-8)23-15(7)8-15(10)11-21(-7)24-17Real Canoe NC(5)22-27(7)17-24(-11)25-14(16)15-31
Real Canoe NC(7)15-22(6)14-20(3)23-26(12)14-26Club Melilla Baloncesto(-1)14-13(-9)23-14(1)22-23(3)17-20
Club Melilla Baloncesto(-5)19-14(8)15-23(2)20-22(-5)22-17Palencia Baloncesto(-1)22-21(-3)23-20(1)18-19(-1)17-16
Away
Magia HuescaC.B. Valladolid
1 quarter2 quarter3 quarter4 quarter1 quarter2 quarter3 quarter4 quarter
Basquet Coruna(-2)26-24(-12)24-12(-2)21-19(4)15-19AB Castello(5)17-22(-5)25-20(6)21-27(5)20-25
AB Castello(0)18-18(0)20-20(5)17-22(-2)24-22FC Barcelona Basketball B()16-13(7)16-23(-8)21-13(8)12-20
FC Barcelona Basketball B(-1)20-19(-17)26-9(3)14-17(-2)17-15Coviran Granada(11)16-27(-1)17-16(5)12-17(-5)19-14
Coviran Granada(-2)18-16(-11)26-15(-9)22-13(-1)21-20Club Ourense Baloncesto()30-20(10)9-19(1)14-15(-7)28-21
Club Ourense Baloncesto(6)18-24(-14)21-7(-9)23-14(1)16-17Caceres Ciudad del Baloncesto()24-19(11)7-18(4)15-19(-2)20-18
Magia Huesca
PlayerCONDFG%3P%FT%TRBPTSFIC
Stojan Gjuroski41,3446,5%40%81%4,416,19,5
Rauno Nurger79,3860,4%14,3%82,9%7,318,814,7
Tyler Haws50,2539,1%36%87%3,99,85,5
Agusti Sans47,0839,7%43,8%60%3,17,37,5
Daniel Garcia42,9632%26,1%80%2,84,63,5
Isaiah Johnson48,6132,9%33,3%64,3%3,16,46,5
Diego De Blas57,4750%27,3%80%3,233,3
Philipp Hartwich41,9463,9%0%50%4,754,5
Kenan Karahodzic60,9341,9%12,5%66,7%1,93,12,1
C.B. Valladolid
PlayerCONDFG%3P%FT%TRBPTSFIC
Oscar Alvarado67,7224,3%21,4%95,7%3,84,99,6
Alex Reyes64,4440,2%33,3%78,6%3,810,46,5
Sergio De La Fuente73,0942,1%15,8%75,5%6,913,58,2
Greg Gantt33,8448,9%45,1%75%1,611,74,5
Jubril Adekoya49,9142,4%31%70,5%3,65,63,3
Seydou Aboubacar Hima62,5350%0%59,4%7,96,94,6
Jonathan Kazadi74,2650,8%26,7%100%1,885,1
Carlos Novas80,1934,8%22,2%68,8%27,11,9
Michael Torres51,7945,6%38,9%84,2%2,37,63,8
Bradley Hayes52,1653,2%0%100%2,77,44,3
Daniel Astilleros55,1246%38,1%25%0,51,82,4

Magia Huesca-C.B. Valladolid May 3 2019

Spanish LEB Gold


CB Penas Huesca-CB Ciudad de Valladolid May 3 2019

May 2nd, 2019|Spanish LEB Gold|