Kouvot-Vilpas Vikings May 4 2019

Will Vilpas Vikings be able to beat the Kouvot team in an away match Kouvot-Vilpas Vikings May 4 2019 ? In the previous 10 games Kouvot has won 6 victories while In the previous 8 games Vilpas Vikings scored 1 knockouts. Other forecasts for basketball matches on our website

  • Points : 82,83 – 90,95
  • Three-Point Field Goals Attempted : 26,19 – 31,59
  • Field Goals Made opponent : 30,39 – 30,99
  • Free Throws Attempted opponent : 11,29 – 15,1
  • Total Rebounds opponent : 36,3 – 35,41
  • Field Goal Percentage : Brian Asbury 59% – Antonio Ballard 63%
  • Assists : Tuomas Hirvonen 3,37 – Teemu Rannikko 7,26
  • Turnovers : Thomas Gipson 2,35 – Jack Gibbs 2,61
KouvotSalon Vilpas
25.04.19AWAYW(5)Tampereen Pyrinto(78-83)25.04.19HOMEW(9)BC Nokia(87-114)
22.04.19HOMEW(5)Tampereen Pyrinto(83-91)22.04.19AWAYW(9)BC Nokia(70-88)
19.04.19AWAYW(5)Tampereen Pyrinto(85-93)19.04.19HOMEW(9)BC Nokia(70-106)
16.04.19AWAYL(1)Vilpas Vikings(109-86)16.04.19HOMEW(1)Vilpas Vikings(109-86)
12.04.19HOMEW(5)Tampereen Pyrinto(60-79)09.04.19HOMEW(9)BC Nokia(89-108)
10.04.19AWAYL(8)Kobrat(78-76)06.04.19AWAYL(2)Kouhajoki Karhu Basket(96-81)
05.04.19HOMEW(4)Kataja Basket Club(78-97)02.04.19HOMEW(3)KTP-BASKET(84-101)
03.04.19AWAYW(10)Ura Basket(66-92)27.03.19AWAYW(11)Korihait(81-93)
27.03.19HOMEL(4)Kataja Basket Club(79-78)
22.03.19HOMEL(11)Korihait(87-77)
16.04.19Vilpas VikingsKouvot109-86
02.03.19KouvotVilpas Vikings99-103
09.01.19Vilpas VikingsKouvot106-72
21.11.18KouvotVilpas Vikings81-90
03.03.18Vilpas VikingsKouvot100-80
10.01.18KouvotVilpas Vikings67-81
15.11.17Vilpas VikingsKouvot96-90
04.10.17KouvotVilpas Vikings96-71
29.03.17Vilpas VikingsKouvot89-72

PREDICT SCORE 82-87

PREDICTION BIORHYTHM 84-89





1 quarter
Kouvot40%20%30%KouvotSalon Vilpas
Salon Vilpas66,7%80%75%
hom qtr%winaway qtr%winglbl qtr%win1922
Kouvot201217,420%29820,427%
Salon Vilpas38925,526%281622,12528%
maxpts/qtrminpts/qtrav.pts/qtr%pts/qtrmaxopp pts/qtrminopp pts/qtrav.opp pts/qtr%opp pts/qtr
2 quarter
Kouvot60%60%60%KouvotSalon Vilpas
Salon Vilpas33,3%80%62,5%
hom qtr%winaway qtr%winglbl qtr%win2022
Kouvot291722,226%291320,825%
Salon Vilpas381626,12525%261620,87525%
maxpts/qtrminpts/qtrav.pts/qtr%pts/qtrmaxopp pts/qtrminopp pts/qtrav.opp pts/qtr%opp pts/qtr
3 quarter
Kouvot60%60%60%KouvotSalon Vilpas
Salon Vilpas66,7%100%87,5%
hom qtr%winaway qtr%winglbl qtr%win2022
Kouvot301321,325%291320,624%
Salon Vilpas30132525%291219,523%
maxpts/qtrminpts/qtrav.pts/qtr%pts/qtrmaxopp pts/qtrminopp pts/qtrav.opp pts/qtr%opp pts/qtr
4 quarter
Kouvot100%20%60%KouvotSalon Vilpas
Salon Vilpas66,7%60%62,5%
hom qtr%winaway qtr%winglbl qtr%win2320
Kouvot311624,328%26918,524%
Salon Vilpas271823,37524%261620,37525%
maxpts/qtrminpts/qtrav.pts/qtr%pts/qtrmaxopp pts/qtrminopp pts/qtrav.opp pts/qtr%opp pts/qtr
Home
KouvotSalon Vilpas
1 quarter2 quarter3 quarter4 quarter1 quarter2 quarter3 quarter4 quarter
Tampereen Pyrinto(2)17-19(-5)29-24(3)19-22(8)18-26BC Nokia(10)28-38(5)21-26(13)15-28(-1)23-22
Tampereen Pyrinto(2)17-19(8)13-21(4)19-23(5)11-16BC Nokia(-2)19-17(16)22-38(15)12-27(7)17-24
Kataja Basket Club(-1)19-18(2)21-23(7)18-25(11)20-31Kouvot(10)19-29(-1)26-25(13)16-29(1)25-26
Kataja Basket Club(-9)26-17(6)15-21(-6)19-13(8)19-27BC Nokia(6)27-33(15)20-35(2)20-22(-4)22-18
Korihait(-6)24-18(-7)24-17(-10)24-14(13)15-28KTP-BASKET(2)23-25(3)16-19(1)29-30(11)16-27
Away
KouvotSalon Vilpas
1 quarter2 quarter3 quarter4 quarter1 quarter2 quarter3 quarter4 quarter
Tampereen Pyrinto(-7)22-15(-2)19-17(17)13-30(-3)24-21BC Nokia()20-9(11)18-29(12)15-27(6)17-23
Tampereen Pyrinto(-4)21-17(6)23-29(7)17-24(-1)24-23Kouhajoki Karhu Basket(8)16-24(-4)25-21(-16)29-13(-3)26-23
Vilpas Vikings(-10)29-19(1)25-26(-13)29-16(-1)26-25Korihait(4)25-29(-3)19-16(4)20-24(7)17-24
Kobrat(-9)21-12(6)15-21(3)23-26(-2)19-17
Ura Basket(12)8-20(-1)24-23(-5)25-20(20)9-29
Kouvot
PlayerCONDFG%3P%FT%TRBPTSFIC
Jeremy Morgan74,1443%32%90%5,212,912,3
David Gonzalvez46,9444,6%34,1%86,7%216,98,3
Ville Kaunisto54,3235%28,9%79,1%7,2910,4
Brian Asbury51,5458,6%0%64,6%6,821,216,6
Tuomas Hirvonen70,3137,5%35,3%88,9%2,97,45,6
Thomas Gipson29,9557,9%0%68,4%6,313,19,6
Arttu Saarijarvi68,2153,6%30,4%72,3%2,14,52,9
Severi Tino Kaukiainen53,2741%25,3%100%1,23,82,3
E.C. Matthews38,2443,7%19%76,2%3,19,27
Teemu Knihtinen56,4225,3%17,4%50%2,61,91,7
Vili Nyman40,2838,5%33,3%100%2,132,1
Salon Vilpas
PlayerCONDFG%3P%FT%TRBPTSFIC
Teemu Rannikko43,5245,8%32,1%81,8%3,87,810,6
Jack Gibbs55,1255,7%46,4%83%1,82010
Antonio Ballard53,762,9%33,3%61,1%7,814,113,5
Brandon Taylor36,3452,2%43,1%55,4%6,415,49,9
Jamie Skeen56,2361,1%39,8%95,8%5,313,710,1
Juho Nenonen45,634,2%37,1%75%5,79,15,8
Aatu Kivimaki50,847%37,2%85,7%1,165,5
Reggie Dillard41,9960,7%22,2%66,7%3,3107,9
Henri Mikael Kantonen52,5945,8%21,3%62,5%4,44,65
Mikko Koivisto46,948,4%47,1%0%2,88,85,6
Riku Laine43,9847,7%41,5%87,5%1,64,13,2

Kouvot-Salon Vilpas May 4 2019

Finnish Korisliiga


Kouvot-Vilpas Vikings May 4 2019

May 3rd, 2019|Finnish Korisliiga|