Kouvot-Kouhajoki Karhu Basket May 20 2019

Will Kouhajoki Karhu Basket be able to beat the Kouvot team in an away match Kouvot-Kouhajoki Karhu Basket May 20 2019 ? In the past 4 games on the home fieldKouvot has won 4 wins and In the past 4 games in an away Kouhajoki Karhu Basket has won 3 wins. Forecast on biorhythms on our site

  • Turnovers : 11,02 – 11,35
  • Three-Point Field Goal Percentage : 34,8% – 35,6%
  • Blocks opponent : 8,68 – 1,33
  • Floor Impact Counter opponent : 47,28 – 56,56
  • Free Throws Made opponent : 10,9 – 11,36
  • Turnovers : Thomas Gipson 3,75 – Cameron Jones 2,9
  • Field Goal Percentage : Thomas Gipson 64% – Rene Rougeau 63%
  • Points : Thomas Gipson 18,72 – Rene Rougeau 19,65
KouvotKauhajoen Karhu
17.05.19AWAYL(2)Kouhajoki Karhu Basket(96-86)17.05.19HOMEW(2)Kouhajoki Karhu Basket(96-86)
14.05.19AWAYW(1)Vilpas Vikings(82-91)08.05.19AWAYW(5)KTP-BASKET(68-79)
12.05.19HOMEW(1)Vilpas Vikings(86-95)06.05.19HOMEW(5)KTP-BASKET(70-94)
10.05.19AWAYL(1)Vilpas Vikings(89-73)04.05.19AWAYW(5)KTP-BASKET(90-101)
08.05.19HOMEW(1)Vilpas Vikings(71-88)02.05.19HOMEW(5)KTP-BASKET(72-106)
06.05.19AWAYL(1)Vilpas Vikings(92-91)25.04.19HOMEW(7)Helsinki Seagulls(68-108)
04.05.19HOMEW(1)Vilpas Vikings(77-85)22.04.19AWAYW(7)Helsinki Seagulls(89-98)
02.05.19AWAYL(1)Vilpas Vikings(87-86)19.04.19HOMEW(7)Helsinki Seagulls(61-87)
22.04.19HOMEW(4)Tampereen Pyrinto(83-91)16.04.19AWAYL(3)Kataja Basket Club(85-65)
17.05.19Kouhajoki Karhu BasketKouvot96-86
13.03.19KouvotKouhajoki Karhu Basket80-94
23.01.19Kouhajoki Karhu BasketKouvot82-79
07.12.18KouvotKouhajoki Karhu Basket94-79
17.10.18Kouhajoki Karhu BasketKouvot84-72
10.03.18Kouhajoki Karhu BasketKouvot93-88
16.12.17KouvotKouhajoki Karhu Basket83-89
02.12.17Kouhajoki Karhu BasketKouvot73-74
11.10.17KouvotKouhajoki Karhu Basket83-66

PREDICT SCORE 86-86

PREDICTION BIORHYTHM 89-86





1 quarter
Kouvot75%60%66,7%KouvotKauhajoen Karhu
Kauhajoen Karhu100%60%77,8%
hom qtr%winaway qtr%winglbl qtr%win2020
Kouvot301321,326%231418,422%
Kauhajoen Karhu271421,333333333333324%24915,888888888888920%
maxpts/qtrminpts/qtrav.pts/qtr%pts/qtrmaxopp pts/qtrminopp pts/qtrav.opp pts/qtr%opp pts/qtr
2 quarter
Kouvot25%40%33,3%KouvotKauhajoen Karhu
Kauhajoen Karhu50%80%66,7%
hom qtr%winaway qtr%winglbl qtr%win2023
Kouvot24152022%361624,930%
Kauhajoen Karhu321422,666666666666724%28132026%
maxpts/qtrminpts/qtrav.pts/qtr%pts/qtrmaxopp pts/qtrminopp pts/qtrav.opp pts/qtr%opp pts/qtr
3 quarter
Kouvot50%40%44,4%KouvotKauhajoen Karhu
Kauhajoen Karhu50%100%77,8%
hom qtr%winaway qtr%winglbl qtr%win2322
Kouvot282123,227%291221,425%
Kauhajoen Karhu351325,777777777777828%291020,777777777777827%
maxpts/qtrminpts/qtrav.pts/qtr%pts/qtrmaxopp pts/qtrminopp pts/qtrav.opp pts/qtr%opp pts/qtr
4 quarter
Kouvot75%60%66,7%KouvotKauhajoen Karhu
Kauhajoen Karhu25%60%44,4%
hom qtr%winaway qtr%winglbl qtr%win2320
Kouvot281722,825%2972023%
Kauhajoen Karhu361522,888888888888924%281119,888888888888926%
maxpts/qtrminpts/qtrav.pts/qtr%pts/qtrmaxopp pts/qtrminopp pts/qtrav.opp pts/qtr%opp pts/qtr
Home
KouvotKauhajoen Karhu
1 quarter2 quarter3 quarter4 quarter1 quarter2 quarter3 quarter4 quarter
Vilpas Vikings(0)21-21(5)17-22(-5)29-24(9)19-28Kouvot(-6)20-14(13)19-32(4)23-27(-1)24-23
Vilpas Vikings(8)16-24(-3)21-18(14)14-28(-2)20-18KTP-BASKET(12)10-22(3)19-22(6)24-30(3)17-20
Vilpas Vikings(5)19-24(-8)26-18(-2)25-23(13)7-20KTP-BASKET(-1)20-19(9)13-22(8)21-29(18)18-36
Tampereen Pyrinto(2)17-19(-5)29-24(3)19-22(8)18-26Helsinki Seagulls(13)9-22(10)19-29(1)29-30(16)11-27
Helsinki Seagulls(17)10-27(-4)21-17(18)10-28(-5)20-15
Away
KouvotKauhajoen Karhu
1 quarter2 quarter3 quarter4 quarter1 quarter2 quarter3 quarter4 quarter
Kouhajoki Karhu Basket(6)14-20(-13)32-19(-4)27-23(1)23-24KTP-BASKET(8)13-21(6)19-25(-11)24-13(8)12-20
Vilpas Vikings(13)17-30(1)16-17(-6)27-21(1)22-23KTP-BASKET(3)24-27(-13)28-15(22)13-35(-1)25-24
Vilpas Vikings(-6)23-17(-21)36-15(12)12-24(-1)18-17Helsinki Seagulls(2)20-22(6)22-28(3)19-22(-2)28-26
Vilpas Vikings(5)19-24(1)23-24(0)21-21(-7)29-22Kataja Basket Club(1)17-18(-6)20-14(-6)24-18(-9)24-15
Vilpas Vikings(-7)20-13(-1)24-23(4)19-23(3)24-27
Kouvot
PlayerCONDFG%3P%FT%TRBPTSFIC
David Gonzalvez54,6345%35,2%72,4%4,2169,8
Jeremy Morgan37,9654,2%49,7%89,5%6,314,914,5
Tuomas Hirvonen38,1941,1%44,9%77,8%2,311,16,7
Ville Kaunisto69,3237,4%27,5%87,7%7,41011
Brian Asbury72,2853,6%0%67,9%7,61612,5
Thomas Gipson71,8564,1%0%64,1%6,618,710,8
Severi Tino Kaukiainen68,5246,7%57%71,9%0,85,13,6
Teemu Knihtinen62,8419,6%8,1%100%1,41,30,3
Arttu Saarijarvi48,3850%0%0%0,30,50,4
Vili Nyman76,050%0%50%00,2-0,1
Kauhajoen Karhu
PlayerCONDFG%3P%FT%TRBPTSFIC
Greg Mangano27,4541,7%35,9%93,9%7,417,314,5
Cameron Jones55,3153,6%30,6%86,4%4,719,614
Bojan Sarcevic45,3740,4%36,5%80%5,51110,8
Chris McKnight46,5750%39,7%81,1%6,512,910,3
Antti Niskanen54,5162,5%62,9%82,1%1,84,35,4
Rene Rougeau68,762,9%51,2%77,9%8,519,616,4
Mikeal Laihonen42,7346,7%0%88,2%2,47,12,2
Okko Jarvi76,4840,2%34,5%91,2%2,79,37,7
Eero Innamaa37,1325%11,1%100%1,21,91,1

Kouvot-Kauhajoen Karhu May 20 2019

Finnish Korisliiga


Kouvot-Kouhajoki Karhu Basket May 20 2019

May 19th, 2019|Finnish Korisliiga|