Kataja Basket Club-Kobrat Apr 3 2019

Will Kobrat be able to beat the Kataja Basket Club team in an away match Kataja Basket Club-Kobrat Apr 3 2019 ? In the previous 8 performances Kataja Basket Club has won 3 victories while In the last 10 matches Kobrat scored 5 defeats. Forecast on biorhythms on our site

  • Turnovers : 10,36 – 11,01
  • Three-Point Field Goal Percentage : 28,7% – 35,2%
  • Three-Point Field Goal Percentage opponent : 37,9% – 31,4%
  • Field Goals Attempts opponent : 69,4 – 69,93
  • Free Throw Percentage opponent : 68,9% – 76,6%
  • Free Throw Percentage : Johannes Lasaroff 100% – Zane Waterman 100%
  • Assists : Ilari Seppala 5,76 – Larry Anderson 3,91
  • Rebounds : Matias Ojala 5,61 – Zane Waterman 7,39
Joensuun KatajaKobrat
31.03.19HOMEL(2)Kouhajoki Karhu Basket(69-65)29.03.19HOMEW(8)BC Nokia(73-95)
29.03.19AWAYL(4)KTP-BASKET(100-79)27.03.19AWAYL(2)Kouhajoki Karhu Basket(94-77)
27.03.19AWAYW(7)Kouvot(78-79)22.03.19HOMEL(6)Helsinki Seagulls(82-81)
23.03.19AWAYL(1)Vilpas Vikings(96-78)19.03.19AWAYL(4)KTP-BASKET(94-69)
20.03.19HOMEW(11)Korihait(85-102)13.03.19HOMEW(1)Vilpas Vikings(107-114)
13.03.19AWAYL(3)Tampereen Pyrinto(95-67)08.03.19AWAYL(3)Tampereen Pyrinto(106-89)
09.03.19HOMEL(8)BC Nokia(100-93)06.03.19HOMEL(9)Kobrat(71-104)
06.03.19AWAYW(9)Kobrat(71-104)02.03.19AWAYW(10)Ura Basket(79-94)
13.02.19HOMEW(11)Korihait(80-89)
09.02.19AWAYW(8)BC Nokia(78-81)
06.03.19KobratKataja Basket Club71-104
13.01.19Kataja Basket ClubKobrat91-72
09.11.18KobratKataja Basket Club94-103
28.02.18Kataja Basket ClubKobrat105-73
14.02.18Kataja Basket ClubKobrat89-70
05.01.18KobratKataja Basket Club73-86
28.12.17KobratKataja Basket Club83-102
05.03.17Kataja Basket ClubKobrat79-69
27.01.17KobratKataja Basket Club94-106

PREDICT SCORE 89-83

PREDICTION BIORHYTHM 89-83





1 quarter
Joensuun Kataja66,7%40%50%Joensuun KatajaKobrat
Kobrat20%40%30%
hom qtr%winaway qtr%winglbl qtr%win2120
Joensuun Kataja261019,123%301220,424%
Kobrat281018,724%291421,523%
maxpts/qtrminpts/qtrav.pts/qtr%pts/qtrmaxopp pts/qtrminopp pts/qtrav.opp pts/qtr%opp pts/qtr
2 quarter
Joensuun Kataja66,7%40%50%Joensuun KatajaKobrat
Kobrat20%60%40%
hom qtr%winaway qtr%winglbl qtr%win2320
Joensuun Kataja291520,925%281119,922%
Kobrat301721,425%291622,425%
maxpts/qtrminpts/qtrav.pts/qtr%pts/qtrmaxopp pts/qtrminopp pts/qtrav.opp pts/qtr%opp pts/qtr
3 quarter
Joensuun Kataja66,7%60%62,5%Joensuun KatajaKobrat
Kobrat40%60%50%
hom qtr%winaway qtr%winglbl qtr%win2321
Joensuun Kataja301621,927%321320,524%
Kobrat301322,125%311221,424%
maxpts/qtrminpts/qtrav.pts/qtr%pts/qtrmaxopp pts/qtrminopp pts/qtrav.opp pts/qtr%opp pts/qtr
4 quarter
Joensuun Kataja33,3%20%25%Joensuun KatajaKobrat
Kobrat40%80%60%
hom qtr%winaway qtr%winglbl qtr%win2421
Joensuun Kataja301421,525%39192629%
Kobrat30822,127%301523,427%
maxpts/qtrminpts/qtrav.pts/qtr%pts/qtrmaxopp pts/qtrminopp pts/qtrav.opp pts/qtr%opp pts/qtr
Home
Joensuun KatajaKobrat
1 quarter2 quarter3 quarter4 quarter1 quarter2 quarter3 quarter4 quarter
Kouhajoki Karhu Basket(-5)21-16(4)11-15(0)16-16(-3)21-18BC Nokia(7)18-25(4)17-21(6)16-22(5)22-27
Korihait(1)22-23(2)21-23(7)23-30(7)19-26Helsinki Seagulls(-6)18-12(2)21-23(2)18-20(1)25-26
BC Nokia(4)19-23(-3)28-25(9)14-23(-17)39-22Vilpas Vikings(1)24-25(-1)24-23(-8)27-19(8)22-30
Kataja Basket Club(-11)23-12(-10)29-19(-5)22-17(-7)30-23
Korihait(-12)29-17(1)16-17(6)20-26(14)15-29
Away
Joensuun KatajaKobrat
1 quarter2 quarter3 quarter4 quarter1 quarter2 quarter3 quarter4 quarter
KTP-BASKET(-3)19-16(-2)20-18(-14)32-18(-2)29-27Kouhajoki Karhu Basket(14)14-28(-3)22-19(-9)31-22(-19)27-8
Kouvot(9)17-26(-6)21-15(6)13-19(-8)27-19KTP-BASKET()19-18(-1)24-23(-10)23-13(-13)28-15
Vilpas Vikings(-7)23-16(3)21-24(-4)26-22(-10)26-16Tampereen Pyrinto()25-22(-4)24-20(-3)31-28(-7)26-19
Tampereen Pyrinto(-20)30-10(0)18-18(2)23-25(-10)24-14Ura Basket()20-18(4)26-30(10)14-24(3)19-22
Kobrat(11)12-23(10)19-29(5)17-22(7)23-30BC Nokia()25-10(-2)21-19(18)12-30(2)20-22
Joensuun Kataja
PlayerCONDFG%3P%FT%TRBPTSFIC
Vincent Simpson54,0137%24,3%81,9%3,513,38
Topias Palmi63,5841,7%35,6%81,5%4,61912
Matias Ojala61,8545,5%35,6%74,1%5,69,37,3
Ilari Seppala55,2535,6%28,5%70%2,39,37,1
Adrian Diaz47,0460,2%0%66,9%4,81411,3
Joni Herrala65,0632,8%17,3%79,1%44,85,3
Samuli Vanttaja55,9356,4%23,1%42,9%5,686,4
Atte Perttu55,1941,2%41,2%50%1,131,3
Johannes Lasaroff48,940%0%100%0,30,20
Kobrat
PlayerCONDFG%3P%FT%TRBPTSFIC
Larry Anderson45,7452,6%26,9%53,7%6,215,113,9
Zane Waterman51,5454,1%44,7%100%7,417,69,7
Jaron Hopkins54,8148,9%23,1%62,5%7,117,69,9
Lauri Toivonen50,5633,8%45,5%80%4,65,84,8
Khalil Small40,0547,8%26,7%86,2%4,713,99,6
Jussi Turja39,0338,5%34,5%93,3%1,29,43,2
Panu Peltokangas52,2237,2%28%78,6%4,15,14,8
Peetu Drockila56,4251,7%36,4%0%0,31,50,8

Joensuun Kataja-Kobrat Apr 3 2019

Finnish Korisliiga


Kataja Basket Club-Kobrat Apr 3 2019

April 2nd, 2019|Finnish Korisliiga|